Marian Calendar

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Ripon
Final
W, 2-1
3
vs. Lawrence
Final
W, 3-2
4
5
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Hamline
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Knox
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Lawrence
Final
L, 9-0
6
vs. Benedictine
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Aurora
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-1

at North Park
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Aurora
Final
L, 9-0
7
8
vs. Marian University Invite
652 - 3rd

vs. Marian University Invite
819 - 2nd
9
10
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 1-0

11
12
at Lakeland
Final
L, 5-4
13
at Benedictine Triangular
379 - 2nd

at CUW Falcon Invite
M: NTS; W: NTS

vs. Edgewood
Final
L, 9-0

at Augustana (Ill.)
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Knox
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Mount Mary
Final
L, 6-3
14
at Benedictine Invite
375 - 3rd

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1
15
at WLC Fall Invite
633 - 7th
16
vs. MSOE
4:00 PM

at Lakeland
7:00 PM
17
vs. Alverno
4:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst
7:00 PM
18
vs. Lakeland Dual

vs. Maranatha Baptist
7:00 PM
19
at UW-Whitewater Invite
20
at Saint Norbert College Invite

at UW-Whitewater Invite

at Red Hawk Invite - Ripon College

at MSOE
1:00 PM

at MSOE
3:30 PM
21
at Saint Norbert College Invite
22
23
vs. Edgewood
7:00 PM
24
vs. Edgewood
7:00 PM

at Lake Forest
7:00 PM
25
26
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
5:00 PM
27
at UW-Stevens Point Invite

at Maranatha Invite

vs. Dubuque
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
10:00 AM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
10:00 AM

at Dominican
12:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
2:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM

at Dominican
2:30 PM
28
at UW-Stevens Point Invite

vs. Roosevelt
10:00 AM
29
at Midwest Region Classic
30
at Midwest Region Classic

at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
1
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
2
3
4
at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championship

vs. Alverno
11:00 AM

vs. Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM

vs. Concordia Chicago
2:30 PM
iCalendar