Marian Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic
317 - 12th

at Albion
Final
L, 6-0

at Viterbo
Final
L, 3-2

vs Finlandia
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2
1
at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic
Cancelled
CANCELLED - RAIN

at UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic
No Team Score

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Ripon
Final
L, 3-0

vs JWU (Denver)
@ Albion, Mich.
Final - OT
L, 1-0
2
at UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic
No Team Score

at Ripon
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
at Aurora Invite - Double Gun
306/311 - 9th

Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0
5
at Lawrence
Final
W, 6-0

Lawrence
Final
W, 3-0
6
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 9-0
7
at UW-Superior
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Ken Weidt Classic
Completed

Dominican
Final
W, 9-0

vs Hamline
@ Superior, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

MacMurray
Final
W, 1-0

at UW-Superior
Final
L, 3-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

Dubuque
Final
L, 2-1
9
at NACC Preview
479 - 6th

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 9-0

Northland
Final
W, 2-0

at UW-Stevens Point
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
10
11
12
MSOE
Final
W, 3-2
13
Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 5-0
14
at Midwest Region Classic
340 - T26th

UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 8-1

at Beloit
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 3-1
15
at Midwest Region Classic
334 - 29th

Marian Invite
446 - 7th

Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
16
at Catholic Cup
Cancelled
CANCELLED

Knox
Final
L, 3-1
17
18
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 3-0
19
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 4-0

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 4-1
20
21
Dubuque
Final
W, 3-0

Wisconsin
Final
W, 7-2
22
at WLC Fall Invite
403 - 8th

at UW-Whitewater Invite
483 - 15th

at Wisconsin
Final
W, 7-3

at Dominican
Final
L, 4-0

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-0

at Dominican
Final
L, 6-0
23
at WLC Fall Invite
387 - 7th

at UW-Whitewater Invite
No Team Score
24
25
at Benedictine
Final
L, 3-0
26
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0

Lakeland
Final
W, 4-0

at Lakeland
Final
W, 8-0
27
at Aurora
Final
L, 3-0
28
at NACC Championship - Round 1
470 - 7th

29
at Warrior Invitational
Completed
Completed

at NACC Championship - Round 2
462 - 6th

at Alverno
Final
W, 9-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-2

Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 1-0

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 8-1

30
at MSOE Invite
312 - T9th

at NACC Championship - Round 3
463 - 6th
1
at MSOE Invite
317 - 9th
2
Edgewood
Final
L, 7-2

at Alverno
Final
W, 3-1
3
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 5-4

MSOE
Final
L, 4-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 5-1
4
MSOE
Final
W, 7-2
5
Dominican
Final
L, 3-0

at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-1
6
at Gene Davis Invitational
Completed
Completed

at Aurora
Final
L, 2-0

at Lakeland
Final
L, 3-0

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 6-3

at Aurora
Final
L, 2-1

at Aurora
Final
W, 9-0

at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0