Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
January
Fri. 19 Marian   3
Sat. 20 New York U. Naperville, Ill. 3
  Marian   0
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz Milwaukee, Wis.   Kern Center | MSOE
 
February
Fri. 2 Marian Springfield, Ohio  
  Marian    
Sat. 3 Marian Springfield, Ohio  
  Marian Springfield, Ohio  
Fri. 9 Lakeland *    
Sat. 10 Marian *    
Wed. 14 Illinois Tech    
Fri. 16 North Central (Ill.)    
  Aurora *    
Sat. 17 Benedictine *    
Fri. 23 Marian *    
Sat. 24 Marian    
Wed. 28 Marian *    
 
March
Fri. 2 Marian *    
Sat. 3 MSOE *    
Wed. 7 Marian    
Fri. 9 Maranatha Baptist    
Wed. 14 Kean    
Sat. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *    
Fri. 30 Marian *    
Sat. 31 Marian *    
 
April
Fri. 6 Dominican *    
 
January
Fri. 27 Marian   1
  Elmira Arlington, Va. 1
Sat. 28 Marian   1
  Marian Owings Mills, Md. 1
 
February
Fri. 3 Marian * ^   2
Sat. 4 Marian * ^   3
  Marian * ^   3
Fri. 10 Carthage * ^   3
Wed. 15 Marian * ^   2
Fri. 17 North Central (Ill.) *   3
Sat. 18 Wittenberg *   1
  Cardinal Stritch   3
Sat. 25 Marian   3
  Marian Chicago, Ill. 3
 
March
Wed. 1 Lakeland * ^   3
Fri. 3 Marian * ^   0
Sat. 4 Marian * ^   0
Fri. 10 Olivet *   1
Sat. 11 Loras * ^   0
Mon. 13 Marian * ^   0
Fri. 24 Mount St. Joseph *   3
Sat. 25 MSOE * ^   3
Fri. 31 Marian *   1
 
April
Sat. 1 Marian *   0
Fri. 7 Fontbonne * ^   3
Sat. 8 Adrian *   0
 
January
Tue. 19 Marian   1 MSOE Forfeit
  Marian Milwaukee, Wis. 1
Mon. 25 Robert Morris (Ill.)   3
Fri. 29 St. Xavier   0
 
February
Fri. 5 Mount St. Joseph *   3
Sat. 6 Wittenberg *   1
Fri. 12 Marian *   3
Sat. 13 Marian *   3
Wed. 17 Marian *   1
Fri. 19 Marian   1
Sat. 20 Marian   3
Fri. 26 Illinois Tech   1
 
March
Fri. 4 Marian *   3
Sat. 5 Marian *   3
  Cardinal Stritch Naperville, Ill. 3
Fri. 11 Marian *   2
Sat. 12 Marian *   0
Mon. 14 Stevenson   3
Fri. 18 Carthage *   3
Sat. 19 MSOE *   3
Wed. 23 North Central (Ill.) Sheboygan, Wis. 3
 
April
Fri. 1 Benedictine *   3
Sat. 2 Dominican *   3
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event