2003 Baseball Roster

NO.

NAME

YR.

B/T

POS

HGT

WGT

HOMETOWN

HIGH SCHOOL

00

Cory Steffel

Fr.

R/R

P

6-2

180

Ashwaubenon, WI

Ashwaubenon HS

1

Kyle Suske

Fr.

L/R

IF

6-0

170

Schofield, WI

DC Everest High School

2

Jake Panzer

So.

R/R

P/IF

6-0

185

Beechwood, WI

St. Mary's Springs

3

Nick Schilling

So.

R/R

OF

5-8

160

Schofield, WI

DC Everest High School

4

Mitch Redig

So.

R/R

IF

5-10

165

Fond du Lac, WI

St. Mary's Springs

5

Kurt Miller

So.

S/R

C

5-10

195

Sheboygan, WI

Sheboygan North HS

6

Aaron Roberts

So.

R/R

IF

5-11

195

Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh West HS

7

Jim Lisbeth

So.

R/R

P

5-10

155

Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh West HS

8

Brad Behringer

Jr.

L/R

OF

6-2

165

Whitelaw, WI

Valders High School

9

Joshua Wolter

Fr.

R/R

IF/OF

6-0

170

Kaukauna, WI

Kaukauna High School

11

Dan Wilson

So.

R/R

IF

6-0

190

Ashwaubenon, WI

Ashwaubenon HS

12

John Rusinek

Fr.

R/R

C

5-10

175

Schofield, WI

DC Everest High School

13*

Josh McDermott

Jr.

L/R

1B

6-2

217

North FDL, WI

Horace Mann HS

16

Jared Sturtz

Fr.

R/R

IF

5-8

165

Schofield, WI

DC Everest High School

17

Brad Daniels

So.

R/R

OF

6-0

185

Wrightstown, WI

Wrightstown High School

18

Lance Rick

Fr.

R/R

P/IF

5-11

190

Schofield, WI

DC Everest High School

19*

Aaron Everts

Sr.

R/R

P/IF

5-11

165

Bear Creek, WI

Clintonville High School

20*

Tom van Kasteren

Jr.

L/L

P

6-1

190

Aylmer, Ontario

East Elgin High School

22*

J.J. Raflik

Sr.

L/L

P/OF

5-11

165

Lomira, WI

Lomira High School

23

Jason Bunton

So.

L/L

P

6-3

170

Wabeno, WI

Wabeno High School

25

Scott Jandrin

Fr.

L/R

IF/OF

6-2

190

Green Bay, WI

Green Bay Preble HS

29

Drew Koeppl

Fr.

R/R

IF

5-11

170

Hortonville, WI

Hortonville High School

30

Sean Luedtke

Fr.

R/R

P

6-3

190

Merrill, WI

Wausau West High School

31

John Mleziva

Fr.

L/R

P/IF

5-9

165

Casco, WI

Luxemburg-Casco HS

32

Bryan Burgert

Fr.

R/R

P/1B

6-3

170

Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh West HS

33

Matthew Gustman

Fr.

R/R

C/1B

6-2

190

Kaukauna, WI

Kaukauna High School

37

T.J. DiPrizio

Fr.

R/R

IF/OF

5-10

169

Fort Atkinson, WI

Fort Atkinson High School

40

Dan Pfundtner

RS

R/R

IF

6-3

225

Luxemburg, WI

Luxemburg-Casco HS

41

Brian Hauer

Fr.

R/L

P/1B

6-0

180

Sheboygan, WI

Sheboygan North HS

43

Samuel Kuehl

Fr.

R/R

P/IF

6-3

200

Brillion, WI

Brillion High School

* Team Captain

Head Coach: Jason Bartelt - #21
Assistant Coaches: #14 Kevin Gilmore; #15 Clay Schwartz; 
#26 Dan Steiner; #28 Lucas Bartelt; #44 Jake Fakes
Athletic Trainer: Kim Biwer
Team Manager: TBA