1999 Results


1999 Volleyball Schedule
(29-9 Overall; 12-0 LMC: Regular Season Champion)

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME/RESULT
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
09-3 to 4
09-03-99
09-03-99
09-04-99
09-04-99
Elmhurst Tournament
Elmhurst College (IL)
Illinois Wesleyan
UW-Stevens Point
Lake Forest College (IL) 
Elmhurst, Ill.
8-15/16-14/8-15/9-15
15-10/4-15/5-15/15-12/10-15
15-17/16-14/15-7/12-15/15-12
 
15-11/15-6/15-7
 
L 1-3
L 2-3
W 3-2
W 3-0
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
09-10 to 11
09-10-99
09-10-99
09-11-99
09-11-99
Pointer Volleyball Invite
UW-Stevens Point
Benedictine Univ. (IL)
UW-Stout
St. Norbert College
Stevens Point, Wis.
11-15/15-13/15-10/15-12
15-7/15-12/15-11
12-15/16-18/15-8/5-15
5-15/15-6/15-5/15-7
 
W 3-1
W 3-0
L 1-3
W 3-1
Tuesday
 
09-14-99
 
Concordia University*
 
Mequon, Wis.
15-9/16-14/15-9
W 3-0
 
Wednesday
 
09-15-99
 
Lawrence University
 
HOME
15-5/15-7/17-15
W 3-0
 
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
Saturday
Saturday
9-17 to 18
09-17-99
09-17-99
09-18-99
09-18-99
09-18-99
Sugarloaf Classic
Loras College (IA)
St. Mary's (MN)
Minot State (ND)
Mount Senario College
Luther College (IA)
Winona, Minn.
15-11/15-10/15-8
7-15/9-15/15-11/13-15
15-10/12-15/10-15/6-15
15-1/15-7/15-12
15-3/15-10/15-5
 
W 3-0
L 1-3
L 1-3
W 3-0
W 3-0
Wednesday
 
09-22-99
 
St. Norbert College
 
DePere, Wis.
5-15/13-15/15-7/9-15
L 1-3
 
Saturday
 
 
09-25-99
 
 
Maranatha Triangular
Maranatha Baptist*
Lakeland College*
Watertown, Wis.
15-4/15-8/8-15/15-8
15-5/15-12/15-13
 
W 3-1
W 3-0
Tuesday
 
09-28-99
 
WI Lutheran College*
 
Milwaukee, Wis.
15-3/15-6/15-11
W 3-0
 
Saturday
 
 
10-02-99
 
 
Edgewood Triangular
Edgewood College*
MSOE*
Madison, Wis.
15-4/16-14/15-3
15-9/15-7/15-10
 
W 3-0
W 3-0
Tuesday
 
10-05-99
 
Lakeland College*
 
HOME
6-15/15-10/15-10/15-8
W 3-1
 
Tuesday
 
10-12-99
 
Edgewood College*
 
HOME
15-1/15-8/15-9
W 3-0
 
Saturday
 
 
10-16-99
 
 
Marian Triangular
Concordia University*
WI Lutheran College*
HOME
15-8/15-5/15-17/15-10
15-5/15-2/15-11
 
W 3-1
W 3-0
Tuesday
 
10-19-99
 
MSOE*
 
Milwaukee, Wis.
15-4/15-9/5-15/15-2
W 3-1
 
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
10-22 to 23
10-22-99
10-22-99
10-23-99
10-23-99
UW-Whitewater Tourney
Elmhurst College  (IL)
Illinois Wesleyan
UW-Whitewater
UW-Stout
Whitewater, Wis.
15-8/14-16/9-15/10-15
16-14/17-19/12-15/15-12/15-13 
8-15/7-15/11-15
15-13/17-15/15-4
 
L 1-3
W 3-2
L 0-3
W 3-0
Tuesday 
 
10-26-99
 
Maranatha Baptist*
 
HOME
15-6/15-8/15-10
W 3-0
 
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
10-29 to 30
10-29-99
10-29-99
10-30-99
10-30-99
UW-Oshkosh Tourney
UW-Stevens Point
Alma College (MI)
Lakeland College
UW-Oshkosh
Oshkosh, Wis.
15-4/15-5/15-10
15-3/15-12/10-15/15-4
10-15/15-8/15-11/16-18/15-12 
15-5/15-9/15-7
 
W 3-0
W 3-1
W 3-2
W 3-0
Fri. thru Sat.
Friday
Saturday
11-05 to 6
11-05-99
11-06-99
LMC Tournament
Concordia University
Lakeland College
Milwaukee, Wis.
9-15/15-5/15-5/15-9
15-12/15-3/4-15/15-13
 
W 3-1
W 3-1
Thursday
 
11-11-99
 
LMC Tournament
Millikin University (IL)
Whitewater, Wis.
5-15/9-15/15-1/13-15
 
L 1-3

* Lake Michigan Conference Contest
-All home contests shaded in gray.